Vorwarts Pharma

The information about medicinal products contained in this section is intended solely for the information of medical professionals, and cannot be a guide for self-diagnosis or treatment.

Vorwarts Pharma is not responsible for any negative consequences arising from the independent use of the information contained on this page. The use of drugs (including prescription drugs) is possible only as directed by a doctor after prior consultation with him, while self-medication can harm your health.
I confirm that I have read the text and confirm my agreement with it.
Personal data processing policy
1. General Provisions

This personal data processing policy has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI "and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data.

The operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities the observance of human and civil rights and freedoms when processing their personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.
This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors to the website https://vorwartspharma.com

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy

Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer technology;
Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of the processing of personal data (except for cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://vorwartspharma.com;
Information system of personal data - a set of personal data contained in databases, and providing their processing of information technologies and technical means;
Depersonalization of personal data - actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine, without the use of additional information, the ownership of personal data to a specific User or other subject of personal data;
Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
Operator - a state body, a municipal body, a legal entity or an individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website https://vorwartspharma.com;
User - any visitor to the website https://vorwartspharma.com;
Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or at acquaintance with the personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, posting on information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
Cross-border transfer of personal data - the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign individual or foreign legal entity;
Destruction of personal data - any actions as a result of which personal data are destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User

Full Name;
Email address;
Phone numbers;
The site also collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Google Analytics and others).
The above data hereinafter in the text of the Policy are united by the general concept of Personal data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing

The purpose of processing the User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails.
Also, the Operator has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending a letter to the Operator at the e-mail address vp.marketing.ua@gmail.com with the note “Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers”.
Anonymized User data collected using Internet statistics services
Contact us
Mail Phone

In order not to miss the news of our company, subscribe to us on social networks!